Date | Result | Opponent | Location | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Oct 26 |
L
|
Jr. Avalanche
|
MTA Events Center, S Kerry Weiland Ct, Palmer, AK, USA
|
|
Sun Oct 28 |
W
|
Mustangs
|
Harry J. McDonald Memorial Center, Harry McDonald Road, Eagle River, AK, USA
|
|
Sat Nov 3 |
W
|
MAHA
|
MTA Events Center, S Kerry Weiland Ct, Palmer, AK, USA
|
|
Sun Nov 4 |
W
|
@
MAHA vs. Palmer
|
Brett Memorial Ice Arena, East Bogard Road, Wasilla, AK, USA
|
|
Sun Nov 11 |
W
|
Jr. Avalanche
|
MTA Events Center, S Kerry Weiland Ct, Palmer, AK, USA
|
|
Sun Nov 18 | - |
All Stars
|
MTA Events Center, S Kerry Weiland Ct, Palmer, AK, USA
|
5:15 PM AKST |
Thu Nov 22 |
W
|
@
Mustangs
|
Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena, West Northern Lights Boulevard, Anchorage, AK, USA - DA1
|
|
Fri Nov 23 |
L
|
@
AHA Commets Carroll
|
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas, East 16th Avenue, Anchorage, AK, USA - BB1 Turkey shoot game 2, gear cannot stay in locker room
|
|
Sat Nov 24 |
W
|
AHA Comets Darling
|
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas, East 16th Avenue, Anchorage, AK, USA - BB1 Turkey shoot game 3 gear cannot stay in Locker room
|
|
Sat Nov 24 |
L
|
Gomez Rams
|
University of Alaska Anchorage, Providence Drive, Anchorage, AK, USA - semi finals
|
|
Fri Nov 30 | - |
Mustangs
|
Big Lake Lions Club, South Lions Court, Big Lake, AK, USA - 2942 South Lions Club Circle Big Lake, AK 99652
|
3:45 PM AKST |
Sat Dec 1 | - |
South Anchorage Mighty Moose
|
Big Lake, AK, USA - 2942 South Lions Club Cr Big Lake, AK 99652
|
10:00 AM AKST |
Sat Dec 1 | - |
@
Jr. Avalanche
|
Big Lake, AK, USA
|
3:00 PM AKST |
Sun Dec 9 | - |
MAHA
|
MTA Events Center, S Kerry Weiland Ct, Palmer, AK, USA
|
9:15 AM AKST |
Wed Dec 12 | - |
Jr. Avalanche
|
MTA Events Center, S Kerry Weiland Ct, Palmer, AK, USA
|
5:15 PM AKST |
Thu Dec 13 | - |
SAMM 1/2 ice A & B teams
|
MTA Events Center, S Kerry Weiland Ct, Palmer, AK, USA
|
7:45 PM AKST |
Sat Dec 15 | - |
Healy
|
MTA Events Center, S Kerry Weiland Ct, Palmer, AK, USA
|
5:15 PM AKST |
Sun Dec 16 | - |
@
All Stars Vs Palmer
|
Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena, West Northern Lights Boulevard, Anchorage, AK, USA - DA 1
|
12:45 PM AKST |
Fri Dec 28 | - |
South Anchorage Moose
|
MTA Events Center, S Kerry Weiland Ct, Palmer, AK, USA - 1/2 ice
|
5:30 PM AKST |
Sat Dec 29 | - |
@
MAHA
|
Brett Memorial Ice Arena, East Bogard Road, Wasilla, AK, USA - 2 games.
|
5:30 PM AKST |
Sat Jan 12 | - |
@
All Stars
|
University of Alaska Anchorage, Providence Drive, Anchorage, AK, USA
|
9:15 AM AKST |
Sun Jan 13 |
W
|
@
Jr. Avalanche vs. Palmer
|
Curtis D. Menard Memorial Sports Center, South Clapp Street, Wasilla, AK, USA
|
|
Sun Jan 13 |
W
|
@
AHA Comets vs. Palmer
|
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas, East 16th Avenue, Anchorage, AK, USA - BB 1
|
|
Fri Jan 18 |
W
|
AHA Carrol/Darling
|
Soldotna Regional Sports Complex, Arena Avenue, Soldotna, AK, USA - dress warm
|
|
Sat Jan 19 |
L
|
@
Kodiak
|
Soldotna Regional Sports Complex, Arena Avenue, Soldotna, AK, USA
|
|
Sun Jan 20 |
L
|
@
Mustangs
|
Soldotna Regional Sports Complex, Arena Avenue, Soldotna, AK, USA
|
|
Sun Jan 20 | - |
2nd Seed Vs 3rd Seed
|
Soldotna Regional Sports Complex, Arena Avenue, Soldotna, AK, USA
|
2:00 PM AKST |
Sun Jan 20 | - |
1st Seed Vs. 4th Seed
|
Kenai, AK, USA - kenai rink
|
2:00 PM AKST |
Sat Jan 26 |
W
|
@
MAHA vs. Palmer
|
Brett Memorial Ice Arena, East Bogard Road, Wasilla, AK, USA
|
|
Sat Feb 2 | - |
AHA Comets Darling
|
MTA Events Center, S Kerry Weiland Ct, Palmer, AK, USA
|
10:30 AM AKST |
Fri Feb 8 |
W
|
@
Alaska Heat
|
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas, East 16th Avenue, Anchorage, AK, USA - BB1
|
|
Fri Feb 8 |
L
|
AHA Comets Darling
|
Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena, West Northern Lights Boulevard, Anchorage, AK, USA - DA1
|
|
Sat Feb 9 |
T
|
@
Gomez Rams
|
Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena, West Northern Lights Boulevard, Anchorage, AK, USA - DA1
|
|
Sat Feb 9 |
L
|
@
Fairbanks-Gyryga
|
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas, East 16th Avenue, Anchorage, AK, USA - bb2
|
|
Fri Feb 22 | - |
@
CR/Tok
|
Glennallen High School, Aurora Drive, Glennallen, AK, USA - upper rink
|
6:45 PM AKST |
Sat Feb 23 | - |
@
CR/Tok
|
Glennallen High School, Aurora Drive, Glennallen, AK, USA - upper rink
|
8:00 AM AKST |
Sat Feb 23 | - |
Coaches
|
Glennallen High School, Aurora Drive, Glennallen, AK, USA - upper rink
|
1:00 PM AKST |
Sat Feb 23 | - |
All Squirts Stick Game
|
Glennallen High School, Aurora Drive, Glennallen, AK, USA
|
1:45 PM AKST |
Sun Feb 24 | - |
@
Jr. Avalanche vs. Palmer
|
Curtis D. Menard Memorial Sports Center, South Clapp Street, Wasilla, AK, USA
|
9:15 AM AKST |
Fri Mar 1 |
W
|
MAHA - Dokken
|
Dempsey-Anderson Ice Arena, West Northern Lights Boulevard, Anchorage, AK, USA - DA 1 Game 7
|
|
Fri Mar 1 | - |
@
AHA Comets Darling
|
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas, East 16th Avenue, Anchorage, AK, USA - BB2
|
6:00 PM AKST |
Sat Mar 2 |
W
|
Kenai
|
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas, East 16th Avenue, Anchorage, AK, USA - BB1
|
|
Sat Mar 2 | - |
1st division 2 vs. 2nd divisio
|
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas, East 16th Avenue, Anchorage, AK, USA
|
6:30 PM AKST |
Sun Mar 3 | - |
winner game 24 vs. winner game
|
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas, East 16th Avenue, Anchorage, AK, USA - BB1
|
9:30 AM AKST |
Sun Mar 3 | - |
winner game 25 vs winner game
|
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas, East 16th Avenue, Anchorage, AK, USA - BB2
|
9:45 AM AKST |
Sun Mar 3 | - |
Championship Game
|
Ben Boeke Indoor Ice Arenas, East 16th Avenue, Anchorage, AK, USA - BB1
|
3:45 PM AKST |